Monday, March 31, 2008

WWE Wrestlemania 24 Results

Well just to break the tradition of posting up wallpapers, here are the much awaited wwe wrestlemania 24 results for you:

- JBL defeated Finlay in a Belfast Brawl

- CM Punk won the "Money in the Bank" Ladder Match

- Batista (Smackdown) defeated Umaga (Raw)

- Kane defeated Chavo Guerrero to become the NEW ECW Champion

- Shawn Michaels defeated Ric Flair in a Career Threatening Match

- WWE Women's Champion Beth Phoenix & Melina defeated Maria & Ashley Massaro

- Randy Orton defeated John Cena & Triple H to retain the WWE Championship in a Triple Threat Match

- Floyd Mayweather defeated Big Show

- Undertaker defeated Edge

Stumble Upon Toolbar

Thursday, March 27, 2008

The Great Khali

This time i'll give you a bit of an insight on the biggest man in the WWE right now and a force to reckon with. So here are some rare The Great Khali Wallpapers along with a bit of info about him.

Name: Giant Singh, The Great Khali
Height: 7' 3"
Weight: 420 lbs, 190 Kg
Born: 27th August, 1972
Birthplace: Dhirana, Himachal Pradesh, India
Residence: Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India
Billed From: The Jungles Of Punjab, India
Trained By: APW Boot Camp
Debut: 7th October, 1996
The Great KhaliThe Great KhaliThe Great Khali

The Great KhaliThe Great Khali

Stumble Upon Toolbar

Thursday, March 20, 2008

Maria Kanellis Playboy Pictures

Maria Kanellis, as we all know that she is one of the hottest commodity in the WWE right now and obviously shot into fame with posing for PlayBoy. She is also an American professional wrestler and Model. So here are Maria Playboy Pictures and a few things about her. Though i'll surely come up with Maria Wallpapers a bit later on.

Name: Maria Kanellis
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 120 lbs, 54 Kg
Born: 25th February 1982
Birthplace: Ottawa, Illinois
Trained By: Ohio Valley Wrestling, Melina Perez
Debut: 4th November, 2004
Maria Playboy PicturesMaria Playboy PicturesMaria Playboy PicturesMaria Playboy PicturesMaria Playboy PicturesMaria Playboy PicturesMaria Playboy PicturesMaria Playboy Pictures

Stumble Upon Toolbar

Saturday, March 15, 2008

Batista - The Unleashed Animal

Finally, the animal unleashed and a treat for you with a few batista wallpapers. Dave Batista or popularly known by his ring name "Batista" is a powerhouse when it comes to strength factor and the sheer dominance which he has over his opponents. It must be a deadly feeling just to think of getting a "Batista Bomb", his famous signature move. So some more information about him along with a few of his wallpapers.

Name: David Michael Bautista Jr.
Ring Names: Batista, Deacon Batista, Leviathan, Kahn
Height: 6' 6"
Weight: 290 lbs, 130 Kg
Birthday: 18th January, 1969
Birthplace: Arlington, Virginia
Residence: Tampa, Florida
Trained By: Afa Anoa'i
Debut: 1997

Stumble Upon Toolbar

Thursday, March 13, 2008

WWE Diva - Torrie Wilson

Today i present you the very hot diva Torrie and a decent dose of a few Torrie Wilson Wallpapers. So hold your breath and have a look at this American born professional wrestler, fitness competitor and obviously a model, going by her looks. So here are a few wallpapers of her, but a little biography of her before that.

Ring Names: Torrie Wilson, Samantha
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 133 lbs, 60 Kg
Birthday: 24th July 1975
Birthplace: Boise, Idaho
Residence: Houston, Texas
Trained By: Fit Finlay, Billy Kidman, Johnny Ace
Torrie WilsonTorrie WilsonTorrie Wilson

Torrie WilsonTorrie WilsonTorrie Wilson
Torrie WilsonTorrie WilsonTorrie Wilson
Torrie Wilson

Stumble Upon Toolbar

Monday, March 10, 2008

WWE Diva - Sable

Well, this one is for those who really miss this hot hot diva from the wwe. Rena Mero, popularly known as sable in the wwe, is an american professional model, actress and a professional wrestler, or rather was. She has been featured in playboy 3 times and also appeared in tv shows such as pacific blue. So, more on her now with few of sable wallpapers:

Name: Sable
Real Name: Rena Mero
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 127 lbs
Birthday: 8th August 1967
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Residence: Atlanta, Georgia
Debut: 1996
Retired: 2004



Stumble Upon Toolbar

Sunday, March 9, 2008

WWE Diva - Lita

Wow, the lovely Lita!! So, today we will be dealing with the ever so hot, athletic and a true wwe diva who has impressed all with her athletic skills and also by being the WWE ladies champion 4 times. And not to forget, her daring moves...So, more on her now along with some Lita Wallpapers:

Name: Angelica, Lita, Miss Congeniality
Real Name: Amy Dumas
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 135 lbs, 61 Kg
Birthday: 14th April 1975
Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Residence: Atlanta, Georgia
Trained By: Dory Funk Jr., Ricky Santana, Ace Steel, Kevin Quinn
Debut: 1999
Retired: 26th November, 2006
Lita WallpapersLita WallpapersLita Wallpapers

Lita WallpapersLita WallpapersLita Wallpapers

Lita WallpapersLita Wallpapers

Stumble Upon Toolbar